A Very Merry Christmas

Good Morning!

So since getting my camera yesterday for christmas, I have been taking LOTS of pictures!

Yesterday morning my brother and I opened our presents, and then sat down to eat breakfast!

We had Morning Glory Muffins (which I will be sharing the recipe for very soon!)

And my mom made her famous scrambled eggs

my mom is so purty

Here’s my plate

Eggs with salsa..YUM

After breakfast I went outside to snap some pictures!

Nanny’s house:)

Later in the afternoon, the rest of my family started to arrive at my Nannys, and the celebration begun!

Cousins:)

Daddy-O

Aunt, Uncle, and cousin..my aunt wasn’t quite ready for the picture haha

For dinner we had a FEAST filled with tenderloin, ham, salad, mac and cheese, spiced peaches, roasted asparagus and potatoes, and salad,..here was my plate

I had another little portion of mac and cheese after this:)

Then the present opening madness continued!

Papa opening his presents:)

Lauren and I were on trash duty..correction Lauren was on trash duty and I was just sitting in the corner snapping pictures and wearing a ribbon around my head?

Cheers mommy santa!

After all of this we went back to our hotel, drank more wine, and snacked on potato chips

Needless to say this morning I feel very blah. I’m excited to go on a beach run in a little bit! I went yesterday with my mom and it was so nice! I also did this circuit workout which was a lot harder then I thought!

The family fun is going to continue today, and I’ll be sure to share it all with you later!

I hope everyone has a great day!

<3Chelcie

Question for ya!: Where do you celebrate Christmas, or if you’re Jewish, Hanukkah?

Advertisements

6 Comments on “A Very Merry Christmas”

  1. Kim @ Eat, Live, and Blog says:

    It seems like you had a wonderful Christmas! And congrats on getting a new camera! 😀

  2. Berit says:

    I love to see the wonderful pictures Chelsie 🙂 I wish I was there with you!!

    Miss you,
    Berit

  3. Yay your new camera takes such a lovely photos. Sounds like a great Christmas 🙂

  4. I desperately need a new camera! Mine is literally held together with scotch tape right now lol. I wish I was lying. Looks like you had a great Christmas 🙂 I spent mine at my mom’s.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s